RUSHING LEADERS SINCE 1970

RK
NAME
POS
FRM
TO
GP
ATT
YDS
TD
Y/A
A/G
Y/G
1Woody GreenRB19711973336013754336.218.2113.8
2Freddie WilliamsRB19731976446303313195.314.375.3
3J.R. RedmondRB19961999426123113325.114.674.1
4Darryl ClackRB19821985365252700215.114.675
5Keegan HerringRB20052008475112635205.210.956.1
6Darryl HarrisRB19841987445712617234.61359.5
7Ben MaloneRB19711973333472328256.710.570.5
8Robert WeathersRB19781981434062158135.39.450.2
9 Cameron Marshall RB20092011364442131294.812.357.7
10Gerald RiggsRB19781981413922086175.39.650.9
11Mario BatesRB19911993334202076144.912.762.9
12Dimitri NanceRB2006200945482193419410.743
13Willie GittensRB1979198245367192785.38.242.8
14Ryan TorainRB20062007193331782125.417.593.8
15Kelvin FisherRB19881991433911763184.59.141
16Mike CrawfordRB19831985334151700154.112.651.5
17Chris HopkinsRB19921995553501584124.56.428.8
18Delvon FlowersRB19992001232681553165.811.767.5
19Mark LovettRB1974197633362148174.11144.9
20Alvin MooreRB1978198241334147784.48.136
21Michael MartinRB1993199726268146575.510.356.3
22Channing WilliamsRB19831987462961455184.96.431.6
23Mark MaloneRB19771979343021344214.58.939.5
24Hakim HillRB20022004343411336143.91039.3
25Terry BattleRB19941996222361322185.610.760.1
26Brent McClanahanRB19711972222391261155.310.957.3
27Mike WilliamsRB20002003412961204154.17.229.4
28Newton WilliamsRB1978198133248113854.67.534.5
29George MontgomeryRB1990199342243111494.65.826.5
30Rudy BurgessRB2003200746229109364.8523.8
31David WinsleyRB1987198932244105984.37.633.1
32Tom PaceRB20002001212271019104.510.848.5
33Dwaine WrightRB1980198355235100294.34.318.2