PASSING LEADERS SINCE 1970

RANK
NAME
FRM
TO
GP
AT
CM
%
YDS
TD
INT
Y/A
Y/G
RAT
1Andrew Walter2001200448141677754.871061785367.5221.2132.58
2Rudy Carpenter2005200847130979961.041049181358223.2143.43
3Jake Plummer1993199642110761355.37862650347.8205.4129.59
4Jeff Van Raaphorst198419863484148958.15644344367.7189.5131.2
5Ryan Kealy199720003583046556.02640946277.7183.1132.67
6Danny White197119733364934553.16593259369.1179.8148.84
7Paul Justin198719903775341855.51576134267.7155.7127.77
8Dennis Sproul197419774476738049.54575143437.5130.7119.82
9Mike Pagel197819814178640551.53519654316.6126.7121.84
10Brock Osweiler200920112468041260.595082331512.3211.75129.08
11Todd Hons198219832266038458.18473223277.2215.1121.73
12Jeff Krohn200020011945723451.2361931127.9190.5134.86
13Mark Malone197719793452025549.04338823286.599.6107.59
14Daniel Ford198619882844022450.91308522267110.2114.49
15Sam Keller200320052137822058.2301826118143.7142.15
16Steven Threet201020101133620861.9253418167.5230.4133.41
17Grady Benton199219932235721259.38246714186.9112.1120.29
18Danny Sullivan200620093439920852.13234813125.969.1106.3
19Joe Spagnola197019701124213354.96199118148.2181137.04
20Fred Mortensen197519773322411551.3418669158.356.5121.18
21Bret Powers19901991222831505317778156.380.8104.48
22Kurt Lasher19891991331707342.949674135.729.383.19
23Griffin Goodman20002000101104843.64874747.987.4124.11
24John Walker19841987191105045.4566447634.995.43
25Grady Hurst1970197122662943.94484867.322127.36
26Ray Alexander1973197422883337.5483375.52278.95
27Samson Szakacsy200920106674059.7414426.269125.34
28Chad Elliott199819989733953.4236513540.691.73
29John Leonard199919999742939.19340144.637.871.43
30Chad Christensen2002200542642742.19302304.77.297.29